Album · 1975

Journey to Love

Released
1975
Label
Nemperor Records
Catalogue no.
NE 433
Tracklist
6 tracks
Length
39:27
Country
US

“Journey to Love” is an album by Stanley Clarke, released in 1975 on Nemperor Records. The original release has 6 tracks with a running time of 39:27. The line-up features Stanley Clarke (bass, producer), David Sancious (guitar), George Duke (piano, synthesizer), Steve Gadd (drums (drum set)) and Chick Corea (piano).

Who played on Journey to Love

Tracklist

  1. A1 Silly Putty 4:41
  2. A2 Journey to Love — Stanley Clarke 4:55
  3. A3 Hello Jeff 5:17
  4. A4 Song to John, Part 1 — Stanley Clarke, Chick Corea 4:20
  5. B1 Song to John, Part 2 — Stanley Clarke, Chick Corea 6:05
  6. B2 Concerto for Jazz/Rock Orchestra 14:09

Production

  • Jerry Solomon engineer
  • Ken Scott engineer, producer

More albums by Stanley Clarke

Frequently asked questions

Who played on Journey to Love?

The line-up of Journey to Love includes Stanley Clarke (bass, producer), David Sancious (guitar), George Duke (piano, synthesizer), Steve Gadd (drums (drum set)), Chick Corea (piano), Jeff Beck (guitar, electric guitar), John McLaughlin (acoustic guitar) and Lenny White (drums (drum set)).

Which label released Journey to Love?

Journey to Love was released in 1975 on Nemperor Records (NE 433).

MusicBrainz (CC0): release group · release. Data compiled from open sources; see the source links below. Spotted an error? Let us know.